Privacy Policy

By using any of HCI IT Services services, applying for any of HCI IT Services programs or participation in any of HCI IT Services projects you agree to abide by this privacy statement. When visiting this website and you are asked to provide any personal information and you do so, you are agreeing to the collection, storage and use of this personal information for the purpose that it was requested.


Personal Information


“Personal information” may include your name, e-mail address, mailing address or any other information that can be identified with you personally. HCI IT Services may from time to time collect personal information when you register for a program or specific service, respond to a survey or submit a question. HCI IT Services will only use this information to provide the service requested or agreed to, your personal information will be used only for the purpose for which you intended and will not be released to anyone else.

We will not sell, rent or release personal information to third parties. Personal information that you provide will be used in the aggregate form only.


Security


For security purposes to ensure that web services remain available to all users, the computer system uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage to the service we provide. No attempt is made to identify an individual user or their usage patterns except for law enforcement investigations.

HCI IT Services is not responsible for the content or the privacy practices of other web sites that may be linked from www.hci1.com. You are encouraged to examine each sites privacy policy and disclaimers and make your own determination regarding the accuracy and reliability of information provided.

Any questions you may have pertaining to the Municipal Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act as it relates to HCI IT Services or concerns regarding privacy or access to information issues should be directed to:


HCI IT Services
5057 Keller Springs Rd
Suite 300
Addison, Texas 75001


HCI IT Services reserves the right to block access to and from inappropriate domains, email addresses or websites.

Orgy